La Pizza Bella › Catering
Pizza catering in Darlinghurst
New York style group feeds for 10, 20 or 30 people

La Pizza Bella caters groups of 10, 20 or 30 with New York style pizza, hand-made every day at 310 Crown St, Darlinghurst NSW 2010. Group feeds start at $180 for 10 people, and there are grazing and sandwich platters for the rest of the table. Order on our online store, on EatFirst or on Hampr.
- 10, 20 or 30people per group feed
- From $180a group feed for 10 people
- Pickup or deliveryfrom 310 Crown St, or to the office or the party
- Platters for 6+sandwich, wrap, bagel, croissant and slider platters are a minimum order for 6 people
Group feeds for 10, 20 and 30 people
A group feed is a set bundle: a choice of pizzas from the menu plus garlic, herb and mozzarella pizzas. Choose Medium 12 inch pizzas or Mega 22 inch pizzas. Prices are from our online store, October 2026.
With Medium 12 inch pizzas
- 10people
Choice of eight Medium 12 inch pizzas and 3 garlic, herb and mozzarella pizzas
$180$18 a head - 20people
Choice of 16 Medium 12 inch pizzas and 4 garlic, herb and mozzarella pizzas
$360$18 a head - 30people
Choice of 22 Medium 12 inch pizzas and 8 garlic, herb and mozzarella pizzas
$545$18.17 a head
With Mega 22 inch pizzas
- 10people
Choice of 3 Mega 22 inch pizzas with a garlic, herb and mozzarella pizza
$250$25 a head - 20people
Choice of 5 Mega 22 inch pizzas and 2 garlic, herb and mozzarella pizzas
$390$19.50 a head - 30people
Choice of 8 Mega 22 inch pizzas and 2 garlic, herb and mozzarella pizzas
$580$19.33 a head
The 12 inch feeds work out at $18 to $18.17 a head. The 22 inch feeds put the same groups on fewer, bigger pizzas (4 pizzas for 10 people instead of 11) and work out at $19.33 to $25 a head. A Mega is 22 inches: more than three Mediums of pizza in one box. Wondering how many pizzas a group needs? Read how many pizzas for 10, 20 or 30 people and how big a 22 inch pizza is.
Platters for the rest of the table
Catering is not only pizza. These platters are on our online store, with the price for each size. EatFirst lists the Medium grazing platters as serving 12 people and the XL ones as serving 16.
Mixed Antipasto PlatterMedium $145 / XL $180
Deluxe Cheese PlatterMedium $145 / XL $180
Seasonal Fruits PlatterMedium $70 / XL $99
Dessert Grazing PlatterMedium $120 / XL $165
Meal box
- Solo Serve Meal BoxChef's selection sandwich, fresh sides, drink and dessert$30
Platters with a minimum order
Sandwich, wrap, bagel, croissant and slider platters are a minimum order for 6 people.
- Cocktail Sandwich Platter$48
- Ultimate Sandwich Platter$99
- Gourmet Wrap Platter$99
- Assorted Bagel Platter$99
- Assorted Croissant Platter$65
- Mini Bagel Platter$48
- Mini Croissant Platter$48
- Party Sliders Platter$48
How to order catering
Pick the route that suits you. The prices on this page are our online store prices; EatFirst and Hampr list their own.
Our online store
Group feeds and platters, for pickup from 310 Crown St or delivery to the office or the party.
Order catering onlineEatFirst
Office catering marketplace. EatFirst lists the grazing and sandwich platters as needing 24 hours' notice.
La Pizza Bella on EatFirstHampr
Corporate catering marketplace with a La Pizza Bella listing.
La Pizza Bella on HamprCall the shop
A question about a big order, timing, or delivery to your address.
Call +61 415 496 751
Catering questions
How much does pizza catering cost at La Pizza Bella?
Group feeds with 12 inch pizzas are $180 for 10 people, $360 for 20 and $545 for 30. With 22 inch Mega pizzas they are $250 for 10, $390 for 20 and $580 for 30. Platters start at $48. These are our online store prices.
What do I need to feed 20 people?
For 20 people the 12 inch group feed is a choice of 16 Medium 12 inch pizzas and 4 garlic, herb and mozzarella pizzas, $360. The 22 inch group feed is a choice of 5 Mega 22 inch pizzas and 2 garlic, herb and mozzarella pizzas, $390.
What style of pizza is in the catering feeds?
New York style pizza, hand-made every day at 310 Crown St, Darlinghurst NSW 2010. Each group feed is a choice of pizzas from the menu, in Medium 12 inch or Mega 22 inch, plus garlic, herb and mozzarella pizzas.
How do I order catering from La Pizza Bella?
Order on our online store for pickup from 310 Crown St or for delivery to the office or the party. You can also order on EatFirst (office catering) or on Hampr, or call the shop on +61 415 496 751 with a question about a big order.
How much notice does a catering order need?
Call the shop on +61 415 496 751 to check timing for a big order or a set time. EatFirst lists the grazing and sandwich platters as needing 24 hours' notice, so order those a day ahead.
Is there a minimum order?
The sandwich, wrap, bagel, croissant and slider platters are a minimum order for 6 people. The group feeds are set bundles for 10, 20 or 30 people.
Do you deliver catering?
Group feeds and platters can be ordered for delivery to the office or the party from our online store. To check delivery to your address, call the shop on +61 415 496 751.
Is there a vegetarian or gluten free option?
The Margherita is the one pizza labelled vegetarian on our menu, and a gluten free base is $5 extra. Ask the shop which sizes have it before you order a group feed. We do not list dietary details for the platters, so call us if a guest has an allergy.
Where and when can I collect a catering order?
From 310 Crown St, Darlinghurst NSW 2010. Hours: Mon 5pm to 10pm; Tue 5pm to 10pm; Wed 12pm to 10pm; Thu 12pm to 11pm; Fri 12pm to midnight; Sat 12pm to midnight; Sun 12pm to 10pm. Online ordering follows the same hours.
Order from La Pizza Bella
310 Crown St, Darlinghurst NSW 2010
Mon 5pm to 10pm; Tue 5pm to 10pm; Wed 12pm to 10pm; Thu 12pm to 11pm; Fri 12pm to midnight; Sat 12pm to midnight; Sun 12pm to 10pm